AVLICON TECHNOLOGIES
Products - Data Cables & Patch Cords
Copyright © 2009-2017 Avlicon Technologies. All Rights Reserved.
 Powering your moments...
|
|
|
|
|
Quick Links
FAQ
|
|

Product Variations:

CAT5E / CAT6 Solid Copper UTP/STP Network cables Patch Cords in 1m / 2m / 5m / 10m Patch Panels & Accessories LAN Testing / Cable Fault Locater Instruments Fiber Optic Cables Indoor / Armoured Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cords / Pigtails Media Converters (Fiber to UTP)

Product Details:

CAT6 UTP/STP Patch cords with cable strain relief boots & 50um Gold plated RJ45 connectors In 5 colors Red / Blue / Yellow / White / Grey 1m / 2m / 5m / 10m Length available as standard Customized lengths on request Outer jacket in Low Smoke Zero Halogen material ANSI/EIA/TIA 568B2:2002 Compliant 

Product Brand:

* All images on the website are for reference only and we do not claim their ownership. Logos or Registered Trademarks belong to respective owners. 

Product Details:

CAT6 UTP/STP cable in 24AWG Solid Copper PE Center Cross & Color Coded Insulation Outer jacket in Low Smoke Zero Halogen material Standard packing reel of 305 meters ANSI/TIA/EIA-854-2001 Compliant

Product Details:

Indoor Fiber Optic Cable with FR-PVC / LSZH / TPU jacket Rodent proof jacket available on request 2 / 6 / 12 / 24 core OS2-9/125um Single Mode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4-50/125um Multi-Mode Standard packing reel of 2,000 meters 

Product Details:

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable with excellent moisture resistance Suitable for duct & aerial applications 2 / 6 / 12 / 24 core OS2-9/125um Single Mode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4-50/125um Multi-Mode Standard packing reel of 2,000 meters Perfectly suited for Gigabit Ethernet & 10 Gigabit Ethernet campus & Backbone applications IEC-60793-1/60794-1-2 Compliant  

Product Details:

Fiber Optic Patch Cords with 0.9/2/3mm connector sizes Machine polished for highest quality Simplex & Duplex versions With PC/APC/UPC connectors Low Insertion loss & high temperature stability  

Product Details:

Fiber Optic Pigtails for indoor use only Machine polished for highest quality With PC/APC/UPC connectors Connector options for SC/FC/ST/LC/MTRJ/E2000

Product Details:

Fiber Optic to UTP (10/100/1000 Mbps) Media Converter SPF based Media Converter (100/1000Mbps) Standalone Overload Current protection Reverse polarity protection

Product Details:

Multi function Network Cable Tester for CAT5/CAT6, Phone & Coax cable assemblies For locating short circuits missed wires & open circuits Powered by a 9V battery Two piece transmitter & receiver with Coax converter & coax terminator